Monday, December 12, 2011

Psychedelic Tendencies 2!!!

Victory Electric Tattoo is proud to announce that we are having a sequel to the chopper art show I put on 6 years ago called Psycledelic Tendencies. Saturday January 14th from 6-10 pm. We will have work by about 50 artists/builders. Including vintage painted chopper tanks, new painted tanks by some of the best guys in the business, paintings, original cover art from some issues of DicE magazine, etc. There will be limited priority parking for bikes, so get there early, restaurants downstairs if you're hungry, and an afterparty at The Starlight Room down the street. Here is a list of some of the contributors so far:

Shinya Kimura
Robert Atkinson
Zombie
Todd Reich
Sarah Ray
Jeff Wright
Keith Weesner
Pacman
Scott Stollar
Bugs
Michael Dorman
Pizz
Harpoon
Michael Schmidt
Von Franco
John Kline
Stanley Gunn
Robert Williams
Suzanne Williams
Jason Cruz
Tiffany Collins
Ryzart
Tuesday Glennan
Max Grundy
James Owens
Sonny Boy
Chicago Chris
Hot Dog
Little Jenny Ketchum
Wes Drelleshak
Adam Wright
Matt Rascoe
Eli Hathaway
Dan Collins
Duane Ballard

and more to be announced
Sponsored by DicE Magazine

Saturday January 14th
6-10 PM
Victory Electric Tattoo Co.
11390 Ventura Bl. #7(corner of Tujunga)
Studio City, Ca
91604



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Art show photos!

Thanks again to everyone who sent us their super badass art for the show! And cheers to the folks that came to party...

















- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Friday, October 28, 2011

Preview of tonight's Halloween/Muertos Show!!

Come to Eights and Aces tonight in costume and u might win a prize!! We got some KILLER pieces this time so come check them out!!!






- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Sneak peak!!

Ok I REALLY wanted to post the whole painting- but yall will have to wait until the Halloween/Muertos show here on Oct 28 to see the whole thing!!! For now alls you get is the tip;)


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Seriously folks!

LOOOOK


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Monday, October 10, 2011

Newest piece!!

Gettin sideways in progress





- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Location:Thighs?

The Rod Powell Picnic

Some Badass rides from the Rod Powell Picnic this weekend














-


Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Thursday, October 6, 2011

Newest tattoo!

If you like what you see come get some.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Newest piece

Finished this Barn owl on Emily today:) thanks Emily!!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Friday, September 23, 2011

Ventura Nationals Poster Tattoo!

So stoked i got to tattoo this piece from The Ventura Nationals poster I did last year!! Totally rad:) Thankyou to Frank from Germany!





- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Badass mothercluckers!




- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Party Owl time

Got to start this in- flight owl cover up today!!! Can't wait for color!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Hank3 last night!

The view from backstage..














- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Friday, September 16, 2011

Friday, September 9, 2011

Newest piece!

Just finished this super fun traditional piece! Thankyou Dina:)


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Me and my catfood!

That's right.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Newest piece!

Got to do this lovely little fern tattoo yesterday!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Monday, August 29, 2011

WTF?! Only in Santa Cruz

This dude has a blow up doll in the front seat and a microphone, and stuffed animals everywhere...? what the fuck


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

A sweet nautical piece!!

A mermaid with a big fish gun!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Harry Henderson!!!

Cutest Bigfoot EVER!!! This was so awesome!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

BORN WEIRD!

Super fun tattoo I got to do today! Thanks Bobby you WEIRDO!!!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Friday, August 26, 2011

Newest piece!!

The beginning of a neato backpiece and cover up!! So fun!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Thursday, August 11, 2011

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Nice cherry blossom tree n stuff

Got to start this nice cherry blossom tree and Japanese water with clouds on jason yesterday!! Can't wait to get some colors in this piece!!! Stoked!





- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

One badass Phoenix!

I was super excited to start this fun piece yesterday!! Hope you enjoy these pics too:)






Friday, July 29, 2011

Come support your local photo artist!!!

Come check out some incredible photos and art tomorrow in Santa Cruz! Bands , beers, Bozos, and good times to be had!!!



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

The Pear Wall at Bills Wheels

My good friend Jil took these pictures for me after Pear left the earth. This Was some killer shit done in Pears memory. He will be in my eyes forever:)* RIP Aric Southard*


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone